2013 INCITS
Awards
|
INCITS Chairman's Award |
|
Michael
Hogan, NIST
Elaine
Newton, NIST
|
|
INCITS Lifetime Achievement
Award |
|
Donald
R. Deutsch, Oracle
|
|
INCITS Merit
Award
|
|
David Black,
EMC Corporation
William Martin, Emulex
Kenneth
Wacks, Home & Building Systems
|
|
|
|
INCITS Service Award |
|
Deborah
Anderson, University of California-Berkeley
Peter Constable, Microsoft
Steve
Holbrook, IBM
Florence
Otieno, TIA
|
|
|
|
INCITS Gene Milligan Award for
Effective Committee Management |
|
Mark Evans,
Western Digital Corporation
Ajay
Luthra, Google
Paul
Menard, Lexmark International
|
|
|
|
INCITS Technical Excellence
Award |
|
Richard
Johnson, Finisar Corporation
Andi
Snow-Weaver, IBM Corporation
Thomas Stockhammer, Qualcomm Inc.
Richard
Wilsher, Zygma LLC
|
|
|
|
INCITS Exceptional
International Leadership Award |
|
Charles
Biss, GS1GO
Gary
Robinson, EMC Corporation
|
|
|
|
INCITS Team
Award |
|
INCITS/CS1
Ad Hoc on ICT SCRM Team
Nadya
Bartol, United Telecom Council
Don Davidson, US Department of Defense
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
INCITS Chairman's Award
|
|
John Calhoon, Microsoft
|
|
|
|
INCITS Lifetime Achievement
Award |
|
Jim Melton,
Oracle |
|
|
|
INCITS Service Award |
|
Terry
Schindler, Q-CARD
John Mayer-Splain, Noblis
Chris Lyon, Fibre Channel Industry Association
(FCIA)
Brad Paulson
|
|
|
|
INCITS Gene Milligan Award for
Effective Committee Management |
|
Jim Hughes,
Microsoft
|
|
|
|
INCITS Technical Excellence
Award |
|
Larry
Wagoner, DoD-NSA
Erik Smith, EMC Corporation
Fred Knight, NetApp
Gerald Houlder, Seagate Technology
John Geldman, Lexar Media
|
|
|
|
INCITS Exceptional
International Leadership Award |
|
Scott Carey,
FBI
|
|
|
|
2011 INCITS Awards
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Chairman's Award |
|
Stephen Elliott, Purdue University
|
|
INCITS Lifetime Achievement
Award |
|
Michael Hogan, NIST
|
|
INCITS Service Award |
|
Daniel Benigni, NIST
Jim Hatfield, Seagate Technology
Jim Hughes, Microsoft
Curtis Stevens, Western Digital Corporation |
|
INCITS Merit Award |
|
Bruce Bargmeyer, Lawrence
Berkeley National Laboratory
Brad Paulson, ABnote North America |
|
INCITS Gene Milligan Award for
Effective Committee Management |
|
Daniel
Colegrove, Hitachi Global Storage Technologies
|
|
|
|
|
|
INCITS Technical Excellence
Award |
|
Curtis Ballard,
Hewlett-Packard Company
Mark Evans, Western Digital Corporation
Dean Wallace, QLogic Corporation |
|
INCITS Exceptional
International Leadership Award |
|
Keith Hare, JCC Consulting Inc
Fernando Podio, NIST
|
2010 INCITS Awards
|
INCITS Chairman's
Award |
|
Philip
Wennblom |
|
INCITS
Service Award |
|
Claudio
DeSanti
Richard Pearsall
|
|
INCITS
Merit Award |
|
Norman
Andersen
Richard Maine
Robert Nixon |
|
|
|
INCITS
Gene Milligan Award for Effective Committee
Management |
|
Dwight
Lewis
Tom Rutt
Teresa Schwarzhoff |
|
INCITS
Technical Excellence Award |
|
Kevin
Butt
David Cunningham
Adam Healey
Mark Overby
Paul Scarponcini |
|
INCITS
Exceptional International Leadership Award |
|
Paul
Thorpe |
|
2009 INCITS
Awards
|
INCITS
Chairman's Award
|
|
Jim Hughes
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Lifetime Achievement Award
|
|
John
Neumann
Robert Snively
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Service Award
|
|
Robert
Kuffel
Robert Elliott
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Gene Milligan Award for Effective Committee
Management
|
|
Ed
Stull
Fred Herr
Daniel Benigni
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Merit Award
|
|
Felix
Shvartsman
Brian Beech
Gerry Smith
P.J. Plauger
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Technical Excellence Award
|
|
Jan-Eike
Michels
Paul Suhler
Gottfried Zimmermann
Gregory Zektser
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Exceptional International Leadership Award
|
|
Andrew
Tescher
|
|
|
|
2008
INCITS Awards
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Chairman's Award |
|
Don
Wright, Lexmark International
|
INCITS Lifetime Achievement
Award |
|
John Lohmeyer
|
INCITS Service Award |
|
Shawn Silkensen
Mike McCabe
|
INCITS Gene Milligan Award
for Effective Committee Management |
|
Gene Meier
Yee Ng
Greg Cannon
|
INCITS Merit Award |
|
Denny Warwick
Jim Russell
Fred Zemke
|
INCITS Technical Excellence
Award |
|
Curtis Stevens
Claudio DeSanti
Patrick Grother
Elham Tabassi
|
INCITS Exceptional
International Leadership Award |
|
Paul Jeran
Catherine Tilton
|
INCITS Team Award |
|
INCITS/W1 Productivity Team
Dwight Lewis
Yee Ng
Ann McCarthy
Rick Bloomer
Abbie Parker
Jason Quintana
David Spencer
Catherine Fiasconaro
Ted Chang
Dan Crane
|
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Chairman's Award
|
|
Jennifer
Garner, INCITS Secretariat
|
|
|
|
INCITS Service Award
|
|
David Peterson, Brocade
John Moeller, Northrop Grumman
|
|
|
|
INCITS Gene Milligan Award
for Effective Committee Management
|
|
Schelto van Doorn, Intel
Corporation
Brad Paulson, International Card Manufacturers
Association
|
|
|
|
INCITS Merit Award
|
|
Fred Broome, U.S. Census
Bureau
Krishna Kulkarni, IBM Corporation
Terry Schindler, Brush Industries
Charles Mallory North, Rose-Hulman Institute of
Technology
|
|
|
|
INCITS Technical Excellence
Award
|
|
William Crawford, Waytek
Corporation
William Ham, Hewlett-Packard Company
Susie Wee, Hewlett-Packard Company
Paul Entzel, Quantum Corporation
|
|
|
|
INCITS Exceptional
International Leadership Award
|
|
Jonathan Hodgson, St.
Joseph's University
Alan Haberman, Boston Management & Funding
Associates
|
|
|
|
INCITS Team Award
|
|
H2 SQL/XML Team Award
Jan-Eike Michels, IBM
Corporation
Michael Rys, Microsoft Corporation
Phil Shaw, Whitemarsh Information Systems
Corporation
Jim Melton, Oracle Corporation
Taoufik Abdellatif, Hewlett-Packard Company
Rohit Jain, Hewlett-Packard Company
Gajanan Chinchwadkar, Sybase Inc
Keith Hare, JCC Consulting Inc
Ian Davis, Textserver.com
Fred Zemke, Oracle Corporation
Krishna Kulkarni, IBM Corporation
|
|
|
T11 Officers Team
David Peterson, Brocade
Bob Nixon, Emulex Corporation
Claudio DeSanti, Cisco Systems Inc
Tom Palkert, Xilinx
Mark Marlett, LSI Corporation
Dean Wallace, QLogic Corporation
Craig Carlson, QLogic Corporation
Scott Kipp, Brocade
William Martin, Emulex Corporation
Roger Cummings, Symantec Corporation
Robert Snively, Brocade
Gary Robinson, EMC Corporation
Ralph Weber, ENDL Texas
|
|
|
|
2006 INCITS Awards
|
INCITS Chairman's Award |
|
Ken Zemrowski, ICCP
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Service Award |
|
Kevin Tall,
Eclipse Laboratories
Walt Bonneau, Cubic Transportation Systems Inc
|
|
|
|
INCITS Gene
Milligan Award for Effective Committee
Management |
|
Roger
Cummings, Symantec Corporation
Claudio DeSanti, Cisco Systems Inc
John Neumann, US Department of Homeland Security
Fernando Podio, NIST
|
|
|
|
INCITS Merit
Award |
|
Gene Meier,
DataCard Group
Francis Christian, Atmel Corporation
David Danko, ESRI
John Herring, Oracle Corporation
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Technical Excellence Award |
|
Rick
Lazarick, Computer Sciences Corportion
Scott Houchin, Eastman Kodak Corporation
David Singer, Apple Computer Inc
Robert Nixon, Emulex Corporation
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Exceptional International Leadership Award |
|
James Moore,
Mitre Corporation
Ajay Luthra, Motorola Corporation
|
|
|
|
INCITS Team
Award |
|
INCITS/M1
Editorial Team
Rod
Beatson, Transaction Security Inc
James Cambier, Iridian Technologies
Paul
Griffin, Indentix Corporation
Creed
Jones, Sagem Morpho
Michael
McCabe, NIST
Samir
Tamer, Recognition System Inc
Patrick Grother, NIST
Michael Thieme, International Biometric Group
|
|
|
INCITS/M1.5
Technical Team
Patrick
Grother, NIST
Michael Thieme, International Biometric Group
Michael McCabe, NIST
Rick Lazarick, Computer Sciences Corportion
|
2005
INCITS Awards |
INCITS Chairman's Award |
|
Don Deutsch,
Oracle Corporation
|
INCITS
Service Award |
|
Wo Chang,
NIST
|
|
|
Ralph Weber,
ENDL Texas
|
INCITS Gene
Milligan Award for Effective Committee
Management |
|
Brian Beech,
DataCard Group
|
|
|
Creed Jones,
Sagem Morpho
|
|
|
Rex
Jaeschke, Microsoft Corporation
|
INCITS Merit
Award |
|
Roger
Cummings, Symantec Corporation
|
|
|
Douglas
Mann, Battele Memorial Institute
|
INCITS
Technical Excellence Award |
|
William
Martin, Sierra Logic
John Masiewicz, Western Digital Corporation
Gary Sullivan, Microsoft Corporation
Schuyler Quackenbush, Audio Research Labs
|
INCITS
Exceptional International Leadership Award
|
|
Larry
Fitzwater, EPA
|
|
|
John Benito,
Blue Pilot Consulting
|
INCITS Team
Award |
|
INCITS/B10.9
Editorial Team
Scott
Guthery, Mobile-Mind, Inc
Michael Neumann, Axalto
Gerald Smith, Sharp Microelectronics of the
Americas
|
|
|
INCITS/M1
Editorial Team
James
Cambier, Iridian Technologies
Paul Griffin, Indentix Corporation
Fred Herr, ID Technology Partners, Inc
Creed Jones, Sagem Morpho
Michael McCabe, NIST
John Neumann, Dept of Homeland Security
Colin Soutar, Bioscrypt, Inc
|
2003 INCITS
Awards
|
INCITS Chairman's Award |
|
Ed Barrett,
Sony Electronics Inc
|
|
|
Dave
Michael, Apple Computer Inc
|
|
|
|
INCITS
Service Award |
|
Teresa
Schwarzhoff, NIST
|
|
|
Rick
McGowan, Unicode |
|
|
|
Gene
Milligan Award for Effective Committee
Management |
|
Edward
Grivna, Cypress Semiconductor
|
|
|
Craig
Carlson, QLogic Corporation
|
|
|
Robert
Snively, Brocade Communications Systems Inc
|
|
|
INCITS/M1
Officer's Team
Fernando Podio, NIST
Catherine Tilton, SAFLINK
Corporation
Stephen Elliott, Purdue
University
Colin Soutar, Bioscrypt Inc
|
|
|
|
INCITS Merit
Award |
|
John Klensin
|
|
|
Gary
Robinson, EMC Corporation
|
|
|
Julie
Matira, U.S. Geographic Survey
|
|
|
Charles A.
Roswell, National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
|
|
|
|
Technical
Excellence Award |
|
John
Jenkins, Apple Computer Inc
|
|
|
Sandra
Martin O'Donnell, Hewlett-Packard Company
|
|
|
Robert
Elliott, Hewlett-Packard Company |
|
|
Wo Chang,
NIST
|
2002 INCITS
Awards
|
INCITS
Chairman's Award |
|
John
Neumann, Open Strategies |
|
|
|
INCITS Service Award |
|
Lisa Moore, IBM Corporation |
|
|
Henry Tom |
|
|
|
Gene Milligan Award for Effective
Committee Management |
|
Martin Boliek, Ricoh Innovations Inc
|
|
|
John Lohmeyer, LSI Logic Corp |
|
|
Kumar Malavalli, Brocade
Communications |
|
|
George Penokie, IBM Corporation |
|
|
|
INCITS Merit Award |
|
Michael Deese |
|
|
Michel Suignard, Microsoft |
|
|
Donald F. Nelson |
|
|
Mike Rubinfeld, NIST |
|
|
|
Technical Excellence Award |
|
Ralph Weber, ENDL Texas |
|
|
Steven Wilson, Brocade
Communications |
|
|
Dr. Michael Marcellin, University of
Arizona |
|
|
Ken Whistler, Sybase |
2001 NCITS Awards
|
NCITS
Chairman's Award |
|
Mike Hogan,
NIST |
|
|
|
NCITS Service Award |
|
Arnold Winkler, Unisys |
|
|
Bill Protzman, DCS Corporation |
|
|
|
Gene Milligan Award for Effective
Committee Management |
|
Andy Tescher, Microsoft |
|
|
Dick Steinbrenner |
|
|
Ken Zemrowski, ICCP |
|
|
Don Schricker, Micro Focus |
|
|
|
NCITS Merit Award |
|
Kevin Tall, Eclipse Laboratories |
|
|
Ed Hart, SHARE |
|
|
Rowena Chester, Tennessee Secure
Data Systems |
|
|
Judith Newton, NIST |
|
|
|
Technical Excellence Award |
|
Phil Shaw, Sybase |
|
|
Margaret Lepley, Mitre Corporation |
|
|
Mark Davis, IBM |
|
|
Ken Whistler, Sybase |
2000 Awards
|
NCITS
Chairman's Award |
|
Dave
Thewlis |
|
|
|
NCITS Service Award |
|
Barba Hickman |
|
|
Michel Suignard |
|
|
|
NCITS Committee Management Award |
|
Chris Dabrowski |
|
|
Bernard Brower |
|
|
Pete Schirling |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
|
Richard Hogan |
|
|
|
NCITS Merit Award |
|
Gene Milligan |
|
|
John Rodakis |
|
|
Joan Aliprand |
|
|
Eugene Dwyer |
|
|
|
Technical Excellence Award |
|
Ken Whistler |
|
|
Gene Troy |
|
|
Thomas MacDonald |
|
|
Dennis Warwick |
|
NCITS
Chairman's Award |
1999 |
Ron
Silletti |
NCITS Service Award |
1999 |
Jim Melton |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
1999 |
Mike Ksar |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
1999 |
Mike Gorman |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
1999 |
Pete McLean |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
1999 |
Arnold Winkler |
NCITS Merit Award |
1999 |
Helmut Thiess |
NCITS Merit Award |
1999 |
Pat Sandell |
|
|
|
NCITS
Chairman's Award |
1998 |
John Hill |
NCITS Service Award |
1998 |
Anthony Sarris |
Committee Management Award |
1998 |
Roger Cummings |
Committee Management Award |
1998 |
Fritz Whittington |
Committee Management Award |
1998 |
Don Morgan |
NCITS Merit Award |
1998 |
Ed Hart |
NCITS Merit Award |
1998 |
Don Schricker |
NCITS Merit Award |
1998 |
Thomas McGeary |
NCITS Merit Award |
1998 |
Thomas Plum |
|
|
|
NCITS
Chairman's Award |
1997 |
Tom Frost |
NCITS Service Award |
1997 |
Clyde Camp |
NCITS Service Award |
1997 |
Fritz Whittington |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
1997 |
Barbara Lurvey |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
1997 |
Pete Schirling |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
1997 |
Rex Jaeschke |
NCITS Committee Management Award |
1997 |
Roger Cummings |
NCITS Merit Award |
1997 |
Ken Zemrowski |
|
|
|
X3
Chairman's Award |
1996 |
Don Loughry |
X3 Service Award |
1996 |
Ken Zemrowski |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1996 |
Chris Dyball |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1996 |
John Lohmeyer |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1996 |
Michael Nier |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1996 |
Paul Fessler |
X3 Merit Award |
1996 |
Don Deutsch |
X3 Merit Award |
1996 |
John Hill |
|
|
|
X3
Chairman's Award |
1995 |
Bill
Rinehuls |
X3 Service Award |
1995 |
Scott Jameson |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1995 |
Donna Fisher |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1995 |
Fritz Whittington |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1995 |
Jerry Wagener |
X3 Merit Award |
1995 |
Don Loughry |
X3 Merit Award |
1995 |
John Hill |
X3 Merit Award |
1995 |
Tom Frost |
X3 Merit Award |
1995 |
Tom Kurihara |
|
|
|
X3
Chairman's Award |
1994 |
Karen
Higginbottom |
X3 Service Award |
1994 |
John Hill |
X3 Service Award |
1994 |
Mike Hogan |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1994 |
Bob Stover |
X3 Merit Award |
1994 |
Ed Kelly |
X3 Merit Award |
1994 |
Mike Hogan |
X3 Merit Award |
1994 |
Tom Kern |
|
|
|
X3
Chairman's Award |
1993 |
Bob Follett |
X3 Service Award |
1993 |
Karen Higginbottom |
X3 Service Award |
1993 |
Mabel Vickers |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1993 |
Dick Steinbrenner |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1993 |
Don Deutsch |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1993 |
Len Gallagher |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1993 |
Mark Skall |
X3 Merit Award |
1993 |
Bob Follett |
X3 Merit Award |
1993 |
Bob Rountree |
X3 Merit Award |
1993 |
Del Shoemaker |
X3 Merit Award |
1993 |
Dick Gibson |
|
|
|
X3
Chairman's Award |
1992 |
Bud Emmons
& Jack Wheeler |
X3 Service Award |
1992 |
Peggy Beard |
X3 Committee Management Award |
1992 |
Jon Becker |
X3 Merit Award |
1992 |
Bill Rinehuls |
X3 Merit Award |
1992 |
Jack Wheeler |
X3 Merit Award |
1992 |
Joe Zajaczkowski |
X3 Merit Award |
1992 |
Tom Steele |